Zinc oxide

Category:
Share:
Description

Description

Zinc oxide (ZnO) is a common inorganic compound with a large number of uses. It is insoluble in water but soluble in dilute acids and bases. Zinc oxide is used in a wide range of cosmetics and personal care products including makeup, nail products, baby lotions, bath soaps and foot powders.

Zinc oxide is also used in skin protectants, such as diaper rash ointments and sunscreen products.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Zinc oxide”

Your email address will not be published.